Span Margin Calculator NSE Future & Option

Live Span Calculator

SymbolExpiry DateLot SizeActual PriceC/F MarginContract valueMISLeaverage MultiplierCover Order ultimateLeaverage ultimateCover Order proLeaverage pro
BANKNIFTY28-03-20192027885.163295557702422013227802005559100
NIFTY28-03-20197511078.2594446830869629613241462008293100
RBLBANK28-03-20191200640.05134150768060167694613319571664946
AMBUJACEM28-03-20192500227.359930956837512414469831571228846
PETRONET28-03-20193000234.6123199703800154004612188571523546
IGL28-03-20192750296.1142599814275178254614144571768046
ACC28-03-20194001589111429635600139294611000571375046
GAIL28-03-20192667351.4164378937184205474616270572033846
ULTRACEMCO28-03-20192003992140099798400175124613874571734346
PVR28-03-20194001548.75108771619500135964610808571351046
AUROPHARMA28-03-20191000738.7129746738700162184612915571614446
UPL28-03-20191200888.251872231065900234034618460572307546
BAJFINANCE28-03-20192502783.45122282695863152854612068571508546
LICHSGFIN28-03-20191100496.059596554565511996459449571181146
HAVELLS28-03-20191000729.85128400729850160504512753571594146
NTPC28-03-20194000148.5104516594000130644510448571305946
TITAN28-03-20197501059.35139812794513174774513912571739046
SHREECEM28-03-20195017733156051886650195064515400571925046
RAMCOCEM28-03-2019800732103082585600128854510174571271746
BRITANNIA28-03-20192003083.95108681616790135854510742571342846
SUNPHARMA28-03-20191100456.78853850237011067458815571101846
BAJAJ-AUTO28-03-20192502956.8130291739200162864512891571611446
NHPC28-03-20192700025.1119463677700149334511860571482546
BERGEPAINT28-03-20192200304117904668800147384511608571451046
ITC28-03-20192400293.65124251704760155314512325571540646
DCBBANK28-03-20194500198.45157457893025196824515522571940246
TORNTPHARM28-03-20195001794158308897000197884515601571950246
BAJAJFINSV28-03-20191256667.45147092833431183864514525571815646
BIOCON28-03-2019900617.89814455602012268459718571214746
HEROMOTOCO28-03-20192002757.79736055154012170459553571194246
TCS28-03-20192502031.258970550781311213458879571109946
BHARTIARTL28-03-20191700310.3593214527595116524510562501320340
TECHM28-03-20191200815172825978000216034517121572140246
CASTROLIND28-03-20193400163.19802655454012253459690571211246
BOSCHLTD28-03-20193018629.759879655889312349459706571213346
OFSS28-03-20191503477.859222652167811528459118571139846
HDFC28-03-20195001894167443947000209304516509572063646
EXIDEIND28-03-20192000225.3579704450700996345790157987746
GODREJIND28-03-20191500513.9136384770850170484513508571688546
HDFCBANK28-03-20192502138.959463453473811829459310571163846
ICICIBANK28-03-20192750372.951815211025613226904517792572224046
SRF28-03-201950023642092021182000261504520536572567046
DIVISLAB28-03-20194001659.95117531663980146914511606571450846
MGL28-03-2019600883.89387353028011734459253571156646
CENTURYTEX28-03-20196008589116451480011396458956571119546
HINDUNILVR28-03-20196001713.51820671028100227584517958572244846
KOTAKBANK28-03-20198001243176104994400220134517406572175846
TATACOMM28-03-20191000614.15108780614150135984510798571349846
RELIANCE28-03-20195001275.7112986637850141234511141571392746
AXISBANK28-03-20191200736.75156622884100195784515454571931746
GRASIM28-03-2019750813.3108083609975135104510554571319346
SIEMENS28-03-20195501024.89989856364012487459870571233846
TORNTPOWER28-03-20193000249.85132853749550166074513206571650846
AMARAJABAT28-03-20197007459243652150011555459114571139346
SBIN28-03-20193000282.65150310847950187894514823571852946
MINDTREE28-03-2019600922.959816855377012271459747571218446
GODREJCP28-03-2019600710.475561426240944545741657927046
DABUR28-03-20191250434.49626554300012033459488571186046
MCDOWELL-N28-03-20191250561.7124503702125155634512299571537446
CIPLA28-03-20191000542.49621854240012027459481571185146
CHOLAFIN28-03-20195001299.5115267649750144084511342571417746
KAJARIACER28-03-20191300568.25131060738725163824512936571617046
UBL28-03-20197001390172671973000215844517016572127046
M&M28-03-20191000672.6119363672600149204511781571472646
VOLTAS28-03-20191000594.4105494594400131874510384571298046
GMRINFRA28-03-20194500016.95135376762750169224513348571668546
CADILAHC28-03-20191600326.79281252272011602459146571143346
TATAELXSI28-03-201940096168257384400853245678757848346
CEATLTD28-03-2019400112279738448800996745782657978246
PIDILITIND28-03-20195001132.210062856610012579459797571224746
FEDERALBNK28-03-2019700087.8109252614600136574510756571344446
ASIANPAINT28-03-20196001392.25148561835350185704514600571825046
TATACHEM28-03-201975057977239434250965545758357947946
NESTLEIND28-03-201950101759050350875011313458843571105446
MARUTI28-03-2019757007.959351352559611689459209571151146
CESC28-03-2019550693.8567900381618848845664857830946
JSWSTEEL28-03-20191500288.877082433200963545755257944046
MARICO28-03-20192600336.65155769875290194714515279571909946
NIITTECH28-03-20197501318.05175985988538219984517378572172246
BHARATFIN28-03-2019500958.18528947905010661458362571045246
HINDZINC28-03-20193200268.7153111859840191394515002571875346
INDUSINDBK28-03-20193001523.5814174570501017745798057997546
CONCOR28-03-20191563482.55134459754226168074513206571650746
BHARATFORG28-03-20191200513109763615600137204510709571338646
CUMMINSIND28-03-2019700736.89199551576011499459018571127246
INFY28-03-20191200717.75153630861300192044515066571883346
MRF28-03-20191057400102410574000128014510028571253546
HEXAWARE28-03-20191500348.49325852260011657459117571139646
TATAGLOBAL28-03-20192250194.9578307438638978845767057958846
COLPAL28-03-20197001257.5157154880250196444515374571921746
APOLLOTYRE28-03-20193000214.05114820642150143534511272571409046
ENGINERSIN28-03-20194100111.18148745551010186458000571000046
BATAINDIA28-03-20195501333131172733150163964512820571602546
BALKRISIND28-03-2019800909130157727200162704512688571585946
LT28-03-201937513358960450062511201458768571096046
AJANTPHARM28-03-2019500960.58598448025010748458330571041346
STAR28-03-20191100433.058530147635510663458403571050346
LUPIN28-03-20197007819791454670012239459719571214946
GLENMARK28-03-20191000601.95107918601950134904510567571320846
DRREDDY28-03-20192502639118284659750147864511568571446046
TATASTEEL28-03-20191061511.79749254291412187459520571189946
VGUARD28-03-20193000213.25114950639750143694511256571407046
HINDALCO28-03-20193500196.7123713688450154644512023571502946
BHEL28-03-2019750067.59099250625011374458813571101746
HCLTECH28-03-20197001014127596709800159494512488571561046
ONGC28-03-20193750148.810038955800012549449696571212046
KTKBANK28-03-2019470011910064355930012580449804571225546
OIL28-03-20193399172.75105890587177132364410302571287846
NMDC28-03-20196000106.05114886636300143614411188571398546
PFC28-03-20196200109.15122245676730152814411702571462746
MRPL28-03-2019700068.88703948160010880448471571058946
BPCL28-03-20191800370.9120659667620150824411576571447046
POWERGRID28-03-20194000181.85131467727400164334412723571590346
COALINDIA28-03-20192200226.759053349885011317448601571075146
GSFC28-03-2019470099.18453646577010567448118571014846
WIPRO28-03-20193200258.1150361825920187954414507571813446
TVSMOTOR28-03-20191000485.78844948570011056448526571065846
INDIGO28-03-20196001253137482751800171854413141571642746
TATAPOWER28-03-2019900070.75116658636750145824411072571384046
JUBLFOOD28-03-20195001349.7124787674850155984313440501680040
RAYMOND28-03-2019800812.05120170649640150214312992501624040
IOC28-03-20193500147.39605451555012007438952571119046
INFRATEL28-03-20192000306.6114273613200142844312278501534840
MANAPPURAM28-03-20196000118.2132940709200166184314178501772340
MFSL28-03-20191200421.1595202505380119004210080501260040
GODFRYPHLP28-03-2019700955.1126382668570157984211651571456446
PEL28-03-20193022586147703780972184634213606571700846
RECLTD28-03-20196000142.2161901853200202384216728502091040
ESCORTS28-03-20191100736153643809600192054214069571758646
APOLLOHOSP28-03-20195001181112718590500140904211790501473840
PAGEIND28-03-20192523175110860579375138574213010441626236
MCX28-03-20197007349845151380012306428874571109246
BANKBARODA28-03-20194000114.15878824566001098542799857999746
BEML28-03-2019700903.25122052632275152564111073571384246
MUTHOOTFIN28-03-20191500572165976858000207474114972571871546
M&MFIN28-03-20191250438.910627654862513284419501571187746
SRTRANSFIN28-03-20196001222142617733200178274114594501824340
EICHERMOT28-03-2019252179910633154497513291419511571188946
WOCKPHARMA28-03-2019900425.1574824382635935341667657834546
TV18BRDCST28-03-20191300035.89179446540011474418213571026646
ICICIPRULI28-03-20191500337.5100292506250125364010140501267540
ASHOKLEY28-03-2019400090.3718573612008982408087441010836
L&TFH28-03-20194500142.35128224640575160284011242571405246
BEL28-03-2019600086.210364651720012956409151571143846
CANBK28-03-20192000255.3102379510600127974010226501278340
IFCI28-03-20193500013.659712747775012141398299571037446
HINDPETRO28-03-20192100250.15107011525315133763910395501299440
INDIACEM28-03-2019450096.65892044349251115139757257946546
SOUTHBANK28-03-20193314114.8510140849214412676398671571083846
JUSTDIAL28-03-20191400545.3157308763420196633917010442126336
NBCC28-03-2019800057.1942964568001178739791757989646
SUNTV28-03-20191000597.05123881597050154853913373441671636
DLF28-03-20192600176.596612458900120773810220441277536
CHENNPETRO28-03-201918002559680145900012100389067501133340
BANKINDIA28-03-2019600088.95113273533700141593810758501344840
ADANIPORTS28-03-20192500343.75184083859375230103721428402678532
SYNDIBANK28-03-20191500037.211955155800014944379791571223946
NATIONALUM28-03-2019800056.89900645440012376378808501101040
KSCL28-03-20191500422.1138094633150172623715855401981932
JINDALSTEL28-03-20192250163.78062636832510078378275441034336
IDFCFIRSTB28-03-20191200049.05129814588600162273610280571284946
NCC28-03-20198000100.6177699804800222123614028571753546
UNIONBANK28-03-2019700078.6122759550200153453611060501382540
PNB28-03-2019700084.3131950590100164943610351571293946
IDFC28-03-20191320039.4511654452074014568369113571139146
MOTHERSUMI28-03-20192850164.3108546468255135683512787361598429
ORIENTBANK28-03-2019700094.8154717663600193403411650571456246
SAIL28-03-20191200053.9150849646800188563412876501609540
ARVIND28-03-2019200084.739557169400494534293757367146
ADANIENT28-03-20194000137.7128702550800160883413720401715032
VEDL28-03-20192300171.0592858393415116073410797361349629
IDEA28-03-20191200031.18820637320011026349255401156932
TATAMTRDVR28-03-2019380091.7823963484601030034790444988136
EQUITAS28-03-20194000125.2511880050100014850349968501246040
JISLJALEQS28-03-2019900061131244549000164063312373441546636
IDBI28-03-20191000043.5104255435000130323310963401370332
INDIANB28-03-20192000249122695498000153373212355401544432
CANFINHOME28-03-20191800288.8128368519840160463212935401616932
UJJIVAN28-03-20191600314.9124978503840156223211317441414636
BSOFT28-03-20192250104.9560165236138752131583040728832
IRB28-03-20193200148.15122950474080153693111856401482032
TATAMOTORS28-03-20192000181.9596368363900120463010098361262329
ALBK28-03-20191300054.05188257702650235323021158332644727
JETAIRWAYS28-03-20192200237.25158189521950197742617053312131625
REPCOHOME28-03-2019110044916443349390020554249736501217040
JPASSOCIAT28-03-2019550006.55120324360250150412412609291576123
PCJEWELLER28-03-2019650077.35171644502775214562317404292175523
ZEEL28-03-20191300457.65208343594945260432322401272800121
YESBANK28-03-20191750233.1146258407925182822217471242183819
IBULHSGFIN28-03-2019500706.5129247353250161562214309251788620
ADANIPOWER28-03-20192000050.153675171003000459402245135225641918
RELCAPITAL28-03-20191500189.8105712284700132142212342241542819
DISHTV28-03-2019800037.7133140301600166431815020201877516
CGPOWER28-03-20191200036.4212869436800266091621720202715016
RELINFRA28-03-20191300130.988728170170110911510475171309413
DHFL28-03-20191500140.6117681210900147101412659171582313
SUZLON28-03-2019760007.3317730554800397161434200174275013
RPOWER28-03-20191600012.1115945193600144931311664171458013
INFIBEAM28-03-2019400039.651375221586001719091427411178439
*Note – Intraday margins are available as per the margin policy.

 

SPAN Margin Calculator – FAQs

 Highest Intraday Exposure in NSE Future and Options (F&O) & High Leverage in NSE F&O Delivery Trades

Above displayed list lets you aware of the NSE F&O margin requirements for recent F&O Contracts by NSE and Wisdom Capital.

Wisdom Capital FO Margin (Futures and Options) Margin/Exposure Calculator estimates the correct margin measure by evaluating the various input lines and thus, produces the required margin for the market segment selected. The below given catalogue is a set of basic and other F&O Margin/Exposure related queries.

What is total margin?

Total Margin = Initial/SPAN Margin + Exposure

What is the margin required for option buying?

Full premium is required for option buying.

Does WC avails Cover Order(CO) margin in option selling?

Only MIS is given not CO in option selling.

In Option Writing, What outlay is associated with the trader?

If Option exercised: Cost to buyer = strike price + Premium

If expiry date passes and option not exercised, the option buyer has to forfeit the   premium to the option seller.

What margin /exposure limit is provided by Wisdom Capital(WC) for NSE Futures in MIS?

Upto 15 times.

How much margin is given in option selling as per pro plan of WC?

6 times as per pro plan of wc.

What is the lot size of IDEA?

7000, For live value visit FO margin requirements.

What are the SPAN Margin and Exposure requirement for WIPRO in FNO ?

For this, you can click here Margin Requirements in FNO.