NCDEX margin calculator

Next PagePrevious Page

 

SymbolExpiry DateActual PriceCarry Forward MarginIntraday Margin (MIS)
BARLEYJPR20-01-20171,833.0017,413.505,804.50
COCUDAKL20-01-20172,112.0024,997.728,332.57
COTTON20-01-201720,170.0047,903.7515,967.92
CPO31-01-2017596.9029,845.009,948.33
DHANIYA20-01-20177,150.00168,694.9956,231.66
GOLDHEDGE27-01-201725,703.00136,322.5545,440.85
GUAR2MT11-01-20173,266.0012,826.624,275.54
GUARGUM520-01-20176,219.0039,248.2013,082.73
GUARSEED1020-01-20173,240.0039,457.4313,152.48
JEERAUNJHA20-01-201718,410.0083,505.9027,835.30
MAIZEKHRF20-01-20171,403.0013,368.504,456.17
RMSEED20-01-20174,298.0073,892.9124,630.97
SHANKRKPAS31-01-20171,116.0011,160.003,720.00
STEELLONG20-01-201728,160.0019,689.586,563.19
SYBEANIDR20-01-20172,981.0032,105.7510,701.92
SYOREF20-01-2017724.0036,282.0012,094.00
WHEAT20-01-20171,861.0028,889.749,629.91

Next PagePrevious Page