MCX Margin Calculator

SymbolClosing PriceCarry Forward MarginIntraday Margin (MIS)Cover Order Margin
ALUMINI117.405,871.00733.88587.00
ALUMINIUM117.4030,909.003,863.632,935.00
CRUDEOIL3,574.0037,902.004,737.751,787.00
CRUDEOILM3,574.003,774.90471.86179.00
GOLD28,051.00140,228.0017,528.5014,025.00
GOLDGUINEA22,813.001,141.33142.67114.00
GOLDM28,124.0014,060.001,757.501,406.00
LEAD143.7580,922.0010,115.253,594.00
LEADMINI143.7516,455.502,056.94719.00
NATURALGAS212.7047,233.505,904.191,329.00
NICKEL706.9016,370.502,046.31884.00
NICKELM706.906,480.60810.08354.00
SILVER40,688.0099,571.0012,446.386,103.00
SILVERM40,706.0016,595.002,074.381,018.00
SILVERMIC40,706.003,320.00415.00204.00
ZINC182.00108,459.5013,557.444,550.00
ZINCMINI182.0021,919.002,739.88910.00